GP0|#188671b5-c91e-4579-ab40-31baa90e9d45;L0|#0188671b5-c91e-4579-ab40-31baa90e9d45|Inspection and Review;GTSet|#be6d6ed0-609d-4723-b17a-bc81cbe67c93;GPP|#0c1043f2-edf4-4207-b4ee-57073d324c98;GPP|#5ea2f055-709a-49aa-816c-bc466c16e12f
 

 Catalog-Item Reuse

Recent reports

Below are listed the inspection reports published for schools and early learning and childcare settings over recent months.

If you can't find the report you are looking for here, use the search box on our Reports page. That page will also allow you to search for reports on other sectors such as community learning and development or careers services. Consultation reports can be found on our school consultation reports page.

Reports published in April 2018

Eastern Primary School and Nursery Class - Dundee City Council
Rossie Young People's Trust - Angus Council
Cadzow Nursery School - South Lanarkshire Council
Strawberry Hill Nursery - Edinburgh Council
Dalreoch Primary School - West Dunbartonshire Council
Slamannan Primary School - Falkirk Council
Heathrigg Nursery School - Falkirk Council
Fersands Family Centre Nursery and Crèche - Aberdeen City Council
Robert Douglas Memorial Primary School - Perth and Kinross Council
Campbeltown Grammar School - Argyll and Bute Council
Annick Primary School - North Ayrshire
St Francis of Assisi Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Alyth Primary School and Nursery Class - Perth and Kinross Council
St Andrew's Academy - Renfrewshire Council
Leith Academy - The City of Edinburgh Council
East Park School - Glasgow City Council
Lecropt Ltd - Stirling Council
St Bartholomew's Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Sweetie Brae Private Nursery - South Lanarkshire Council
Bilston Primary School - Midlothian Council
Dunnikier Park Pre-School Playgroup - Fife Council

Reports published in March 2018

Gallowhill Primary School - Renfrewshire Council
Corsehill Primary School - North Ayrshire Council
Parklands School - Argyll and Bute Council
Heron House Early Years Killean - Stirling Council
Victoria Primary School - Edinburgh Council
Hillhead High School - Glasgow Council
Cardross Primary School - Argyll and Bute Council
St Joseph's Primary - West Dunbartonshire Council
Ardgour Primary School and Nursery Class - Highland Council
Inverallochy Primary School and Nursery Class - Aberdeenshire Council
Staffin Primary School and Nursery Class - Highland Council​
Queen Margaret Academy - South Ayrshire Council
Mariner Support Service - Falkirk Council
Kilmaurs Early Childhood Centre - East Ayrshire Council
Onslow Drive Day Nursery - Glasgow Council
Wormit Primary School and Nursery Class - Fife Council
Udny Station Pre-school Playgroup - Aberdeenshire Council
St Ronan's Primary School and nursery class - Scottish Borders Council​
St Ninian's High School - East Dunbartonshire Council
Sauchie Nursery School - Clackmannanshire Council
Alness Academy - Highland Council

Reports published in February 2018

Braehead Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
Tynecastle High School - Edinburgh Council
St John's RC Primary School - Fife Council
Tarbolton Primary School - South Ayrshire Council
Greenfaulds High School - North Lanarkshire Council
Ferryden Playgroup - Angus Council
Kilwinning Academy - North Ayrshire Council
Trinity Tots Nursery - Edinburgh Council
Dunipace Primary School and Nursery Class - Falkirk Council
St Vincent's Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
Crossroads Primary School - The Moray Council
Sighthill Nursery School - Glasgow City Council
Bishopbriggs Village Nursery - East Dunbartonshire Council
Menzieshill Nursery School - Dundee City Council
Linn Moor School - Aberdeen
Wishaw Family Learning Centre - North Lanarkshire Council
Abbotswell School - Aberdeen City Council
Ardrishaig Primary School and Nursery Class - Argyll and Bute Council
Barthol Chapel School - Aberdeenshire Council
Quarry Brae Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Deanston Primary School - Stirling Council
Harlequin Kindergarten - South Lanarkshire Council
St Andrews Church Playgroup - Aberdeenshire City Council
Rowantree Primary School - Dundee City Council
Barthol Chapel School - Aberdeenshire Council

Reports published in January 2018

McLaren High School - Stirling Council
International School of Aberdeen - Aberdeen City Council
The Glasgow Academy - Glasgow
Sandford Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
Bright Horizons Daycare Centre - Fife Council
Treehouse Nursery - South Lanarkshire Council
Little Reivers Childcare - Scottish Borders Council
Cranston Country Nursery - Midlothian Council
New Cumnock Primary School - East Ayrhsire Council
Pumpherston and Uphall Station Community Primary School - West Lothian Council
Glass School - Aberdeenshire Council
Balwearie High School - Fife Council
St Crispin's School - The City of Edinburgh
Seamab School - Perth and Kinross Council
St Thomas' Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Dunipace Primary School and Nursery Class - Falkirk Council
Kidzcare @ Norwood House - City of Edinburgh Council
Gairloch High School - The Highland Council
Resolis Primary School - The Highland Council
Springfield Primary School - Dumfries and Galloway Council
Croy Primary School - The Highland Council
New Cumnock Primary School - East Ayrhsire Council
Rousay Community School (Primary) - Orkney Islands Council
Les Enfants Nursery - Aberdeenshire Council
Aberdeen School for the Deaf - Aberdeen City Council
Springburn Academy - Glasgow City Council

Reports published in December 2017

Gracie Drew Private Nursery - Dumfries & Galloway Council
Watten Pre-School Playgroup - Highland Council
Eden Park Academy - East Ayrshire Council
Doune Primary School - Stirling Council
St Sylvester's Nursery - Moray Council
Logie Coldstone School - Aberdeenshire Council
Park View Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
St Luke's Primary School - Midlothian Council
St Bernard's Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
The Bridges Pre-school Nursery - Arnhall - Aberdeenshire Council
Port Erroll Primary School and Nursery Class - Aberdeenshire Council
Ogilvie School Campus - West Lothian Council
Peterhead Academy - Aberdeenshire Council
Calderbridge Primary School and Nursery Class - North Lanarkshire Council
Maud School - Aberdeenshire Council
Edinburgh Secure Services - The City of Edinburgh Council
Roslin Primary School and Nursery Class - Midlothian Council
Wester Coates Nursery School - The City of Edinburgh Council
Kirk O'Shotts Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council 

Reports published in November 2017

Blackburn Primary School and Hopefield Nursery - West Lothian Council
Braehead Primary School - South Ayrshire Council
Hermitage Park Primary School - Edinburgh Council
California Primary School - Falkirk Council
Stanmore House School - South Lanarkshire Council
Woodland Outdoor Kindergartens - Eastwood - Glasgow Council
Gartcosh Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Portmoak Primary School - Perth & Kinross Council
Donibristle Primary School and Nursery Class - Fife Council
East End Primary School - The Moray Council
Headstart Nursery School - Edinburgh Council
Hillhead Primary School and Cairns Early Childhood Centre - East Ayrshire Council
Morgan Academy - Dundee Council
Nethermill Primary School - Dumfries and Galloway Council
Dyce School - Aberdeen City Council
St John Ogilvie Primary School - Renfrewshire Council
Newmill Primary School - Moray Council
Ballantrae Primary School and Nurcery Class - South Ayrshire Council
St Fillan's Primary School - Renfrewshire Council
Cornton Primary School - Stirling Council

Reports published in October 2017

KEAR Campus - South Lanarkshire Council
Acrewood Nursery - Stirling Council
Strone Primary School - Argyll & Bute Council
Providence Christian School - Eilean Siar
Rosehall Primary School - Highland Council
Strathmartine Primary School - Angus Council
Cunard School - West Dunbartonshire Council
Westmuir High School - Glasgow City Council
Newburgh Pre-School - Aberdeenshire Council
St Benedict's Primary School - Glasgow Council
Treetops Too - North Ayrshire Council
Forth Primary School and Nursery Class - South Lanarkshire Council
Auchengray Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
Grandtully Primary School - Perth and Kinross Council
West End Montessori Pre-School - Glasgow Council
Devonview Family Learning Centre - North Lanarkshire Council
Barmulloch Primary School - Glasgow Council

Reports published in September 2017

Cornton Nursery - Stirling Council
Stuartfield School - Aberdeenshire Council
Limerigg Primary School - Falkirk Council
Riverside Primary School - Stirling Council
Bourtree Pre-School and Rising Three’s - Aberdeenshire Council
Glengowan Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
Banff Primary School and Nursery Class - Aberdeenshire Council
Dunoon Primary School and Nursery Class - Argyll and Bute Council
Strontian Primary School - Highland Council
Lorne Street Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Old Rayne School - Aberdeenshire Council
Craignish Primary School - Argyll and Bute Council
St Brigid's Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Aldourie Primary School - Highland Council
Glendee Pre-Five Centre - Renfrewshire Council
St Mary's RC Primary School - East Lothian Council
Moore House Care and Education Service - West Lothian Council
Bowmore Primary School - Argyll and Bute Council
Milesmark Primary School - Fife Council
Logan Primary School - East Ayrshire Council
Nursery Rhymes Private Daycare Nursery - Argyll and Bute Council
St Marie's RC Primary School - Fife Council

Reports published in August 2017

Minnigaff Primary School - Dumfries and Galloway Council
Alford Playgroup - Aberdeenshire Council
Bothkennar Primary School - Falkirk Council
Holy Family Primary School - West Lothian Council
Fenwick Primary School - East Ayrshire Council
Duncow Primary School - Dumfries and Galloway Council
Fishcross Primary School - Clackmannanshire Council
Donaldson's - West Lothian Council
Hurlford and Crookedholm Early Learning and Childcare Services - East Ayrshire Council
St Kentigern's Academy - West Lothian Council
St Xavier's Primary School - East Ayrshire Council
Monymusk Playgroup - Aberdeenshire Council
St Ninian's Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Chimes Playgroup - Angus Council
Fochabers Nursery - Moray Council
North Roe Primary School - Shetland Islands Council
Catrine Primary School and Early Childcare Centre - East Ayrshire Council
Tollbrae Primary School and Nursery Class - North Lanarkshire Council
Tore Primary School - Highland Council
Aberlemno Primary School and Nursery Class - Angus Council
St Margaret's RC Primary School - Angus Council
Renton Primary School - West Dunbartonshire Council
Mount Pleasant Primary School - Highland Council
Fordbank Primary School - Renfrewshire Council
Ravenswood Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Greenhill Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Breasclete Primary School (Sgoil Bhreascleit) - Eilean Siar (Western Isles)
Clarkston Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Coniston Nursery - Highland Council
Fossoway Pre-School Group - Perth and Kinross Council
Scalloway Primary School - Shetland Islands Council
Loirston School and Nursery Class - Aberdeen City Council
Ardross Primary School - Highland Council
St Vincent's (Carnwadric) Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Blackhall Primary School - Edinburgh Council
Loch Duich Primary School - Highland Council
​The Bumble Bee Nursery - North Lanarkshire Council
Heathdene Nurseries Ltd - Glasgow City Council
Fersands Family Centre Nursery and Creche - Aberdeen City Council

Our newsletters provide the latest information on education news and events, as well as details of resources and activities to help you support your child's learning.