Search
GP0|#188671b5-c91e-4579-ab40-31baa90e9d45;L0|#0188671b5-c91e-4579-ab40-31baa90e9d45|Inspection and Review;GTSet|#be6d6ed0-609d-4723-b17a-bc81cbe67c93;GPP|#0c1043f2-edf4-4207-b4ee-57073d324c98;GPP|#5ea2f055-709a-49aa-816c-bc466c16e12f
 

 Catalog-Item Reuse

Recent reports

​Listed below are the inspection reports published for schools and early learning and childcare settings over recent months.

If you can't find the report you are looking for here, use the search box on our Reports page. That page will also allow you to search for reports on other sectors such as community learning and development or careers services. Consultation reports can be found on our school consultation reports page.

Reports published in October 2018

Reports published in October 2018

Reports published in September 2018

Reports published in September 2018

Reports published in August 2018

Reports published in August 2018

There were no reports published in July due to the school holidays

Reports published in June 2018

Ordiquhill School - Aberdeenshire Council
St John Vianney RC Primary School and Nursery Class - The City of Edinburgh Council
Johnstone High School - Renfrewshire Council
Glen Urquhart High School - The Highland Council
Logan Primary School - East Ayrshire Council
Knox Academy - East Lothian Council
Fraserburgh North School - Aberdeenshire Council
Portree High School - The Highland Council
Nightingales Nursery - Glasgow City Council
Burnside Primary School and Nursery Class - Angus Council
Garnock Valley Early Years Centre - North Ayrhsire Council
Luss Primary School - Argyll and Bute Council
St Anthony's Primary School - Renfrewshire Council
Wombles Pre-5 Centre - South Lanarkshire Council
Belmont School - Dumfries and Galloway Council
Keills Primary School and Nursery Class - Argyll and Bute Council
Pinkie St Peter's Primary School and Nursery Class - East Lothian Council
Howdenburn Primary School and Nursery Class - Scottish Borders Council
Caledonian Nursery - Glasgow City Council
Calaiswood School - Fife Council
Timmergreens Primary School and Nursery Class - Angus Council
Portessie Primary School - The Moray Council
3 Bears Nursery - Renfrew - Renfrewshire Council
Inverurie Academy - Aberdeenshire Council
Soroba Young Family Centre - Argyll and Bute Council
Eassie Primary School - Angus Council
Beattock School - Dumfries and Galloway Council
Avenue End Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Lairdsland Primary School - East Dunbartonshire Council
Mintlaw Primary School and Nursery Class - Aberdeenshire Council
St Peter's Primary School - West Dunbartonshire Council
Girvan Early Years Centre - South Ayrshire Council
Boddam School - Aberdeenshire Council
Auldhouse Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
St Patrick's Primary School - West Dunbartsonshire Council
Maben House - Dumfries and Galloway Council
Chapelhall Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Aspire Education - North Ayrshire Council
Abbey Playgroup - Angus Council
Orchard Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council

Reports published in May 2018

Banff Academy - Aberdeenshire Council
Corstorphine Primary School - The City of Edinburgh Council
Brechin High School - Angus Council
Honeypot Children's Nursery - Perth and Kinross Council
Braidwood Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council  
Notre Dame Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Hyde 'n' Seek Nursery (Prospecthill Road) - Glasgow City Council
Craigievar School - Aberdeenshire Council
Mortlach Primary School - Moray Council
Happy Days Nursery - Dundee City Council
Friockheim Primary School - Angus Council
Fliperz Childcare Centre - Highland Council
St Charles' Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
Renfrew High School - Renfrewshire Council
Craigbank Primary School - Clackmannanshire Council
Mount Vernon Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Rothiemay and District Playgroup - Moray Council
Mount Carmel Primary School - East Ayrshire Council
Prospect Bank School - The City of Edinburgh Council
Springfield Primary School and Nursery Class - Fife Council
Kinlochbervie Primary School - The Highland Council
Hillside Primary School and Nursery Class - Aberdeenshire Council
Dalkeith High School - Midlothian Council
Biggar High School - South Lanarkshire Council
Bothwell Primary School - South Lanarkshire Council
Castlehill Primary School - Fife Council
Toward Primary School - Argyll and Bute Council
Arnage School - Aberdeenshire Council
Kilcreggan Primary School and Pre-5 Unit - Argyll and Bute Council  
Riverside Rascals Day Nursery Ltd - Argyll and Bute Council

Reports published in April 2018

Eastern Primary School and Nursery Class - Dundee City Council
Rossie Young People's Trust - Angus Council
Cadzow Nursery School - South Lanarkshire Council
Strawberry Hill Nursery - Edinburgh Council
Dalreoch Primary School - West Dunbartonshire Council
Slamannan Primary School - Falkirk Council
Heathrigg Nursery School - Falkirk Council
Fersands Family Centre Nursery and Crèche - Aberdeen City Council
Robert Douglas Memorial Primary School - Perth and Kinross Council
Campbeltown Grammar School - Argyll and Bute Council
Annick Primary School - North Ayrshire
St Francis of Assisi Primary School - Glasgow City Council
Alyth Primary School and Nursery Class - Perth and Kinross Council
St Andrew's Academy - Renfrewshire Council
Leith Academy - The City of Edinburgh Council
East Park School - Glasgow City Council
Lecropt Ltd - Stirling Council
St Bartholomew's Primary School - North Lanarkshire Council
Sweetie Brae Private Nursery - South Lanarkshire Council
Bilston Primary School - Midlothian Council
Dunnikier Park Pre-School Playgroup - Fife Council

Reports published in March 2018

Gallowhill Primary School - Renfrewshire Council
Corsehill Primary School - North Ayrshire Council
Parklands School - Argyll and Bute Council
Heron House Early Years Killean - Stirling Council
Victoria Primary School - Edinburgh Council
Hillhead High School - Glasgow Council
Cardross Primary School - Argyll and Bute Council
St Joseph's Primary - West Dunbartonshire Council
Ardgour Primary School and Nursery Class - Highland Council
Inverallochy Primary School and Nursery Class - Aberdeenshire Council
Staffin Primary School and Nursery Class - Highland Council​
Queen Margaret Academy - South Ayrshire Council
Mariner Support Service - Falkirk Council
Kilmaurs Early Childhood Centre - East Ayrshire Council
Onslow Drive Day Nursery - Glasgow Council
Wormit Primary School and Nursery Class - Fife Council
Udny Station Pre-school Playgroup - Aberdeenshire Council
St Ronan's Primary School and nursery class - Scottish Borders Council​
St Ninian's High School - East Dunbartonshire Council
Sauchie Nursery School - Clackmannanshire Council
Alness Academy - Highland Council

Our newsletters provide the latest information on education news and events, as well as details of resources and activities to help you support your child's learning.